The CIA World Factbook Every edition, 1997 to 2004 Africa
Military manpower - availability Benin, in 8 editions.
The entry for Benin published Military manpower - availability in 8 editions of 36, from 1997 to 2004. The text changed in 7 editions. Each is shown as published. Military manpower - availability in every entry.
- editions changed the text
- 7
- the first edition with it
- 1997
- the latest edition with it
- 2004
Published as “Military manpower - availability” (1997 to 2004), “Military manpower-availability” (1998) and “Military manpower--availability” (1999).
field in that editiontext changed from the edition beforenot in that editionthe edition shownChoose an edition on the strip beside the text, or step through them with the arrows. Mark changes compares it with the edition before: the marks are ours, words added and words removed.
2004 edition
Changed since 2003- males age 15-49 :
- 1,261,059
- females age 15-49:
- 1,333,966 (1997 est.)
note: both sexes are liable for military service
males age 15-49 : 1,261,059
females age 15-49: 1,333,966 (1997 est.)
note: both sexes are liable for military service
Published as “Military manpower-availability”
- males age 15-49:
- 1,311,490
- females age 15-49:
- 1,378,979 (1998 est.)
note: both sexes are liable for military service
males age 15-49 : 1,261,059 15-49: 1,311,490
females age 15-49: 1,333,966 (1997 1,378,979 (1998 est.)
note: both sexes are liable for military service
Published as “Military manpower--availability”
- males age 15-49:
- 1,363,878
- females age 15-49:
- 1,425,987 (1999 est.)
note: both sexes are liable for military service
males age 15-49: 1,311,490 1,363,878
females age 15-49: 1,378,979 (1998 1,425,987 (1999 est.)
note: both sexes are liable for military service
- males age 15-49:
- 1,402,566
- females age 15-49:
- 1,445,082
note: both sexes are liable for military service (2000 est.)
males age 15-49: 1,363,878 1,402,566
females age 15-49: 1,425,987 (1999 est.) 1,445,082
note: both sexes are liable for military service (2000 est.)
- males age 15-49:
- 1,455,433 females age 15-49: 1,489,947 note: both sexes are liable for military service (2001 est.)
males age 15-49: 1,402,5661,455,433 females age 15-49: 1,445,0821,489,947 note: both sexes are liable for military service (2000 (2001 est.)
- males age 15-49:
- 1,509,760
note: both sexes are liable for military service (2002 est.)
- females age 15-49:
- 1,536,036
males age 15-49: 1,455,433 females age 15-49: 1,489,947 1,509,760
note: both sexes are liable for military service (2001 (2002 est.)
females age 15-49: 1,536,036
note: both sexes are liable for military service
- females age 15-49:
- 1,536,036 (2003 est.)
- males age 15-49:
- 1,597,562
males age 15-49: 1,509,760note: both sexes are liable for military service (2002 est.)
females age 15-49: 1,536,036 (2003 est.)
males age 15-49: 1,597,562
- males age 15-49:
- 1,638,010
- females age 15-49:
- 1,647,850 (2004 est.)
note: both sexes are liable for military service males age 15-49:
females1,536,036 (2003 est.) 1,638,010males females age 15-49: 1,597,562 1,647,850 (2004 est.)
No edition has those words. Try a shorter word.
Cite this page
Central Intelligence Agency. “Benin: Military manpower - availability.” The World Factbook, 1997–2004 editions. Archived by The Factbook, thefactbook.org/benin/military-manpower-availability.